/* google analytics script */
2015

2015 Best of Show Winner – Bridges Dillehay

best of show

Congratulations Bridges Dillehay

Show Winners

Best of Show – Runner Up – Lila Gilmer
Show Theme, 1st Place Open – Dwayne Goshell
Show Theme, 1st Place Intermediate – Debra Downer
Show Theme, 1st Place Novice – Al Wheeler
Best of Open – Lila Gilmer
Best of Open – Runner Up – Ron Dowdy
Best of Intermediate – Anthony Iannotta
Best of Intermediate – Runner Up – Debra Downer
Best of Novice – Michael Zelonis
Best of Novice – Runner Up – Kaison Yen
Best of Youth – Philip Brooks
Best of Birds – Open – Mike Jackson
Best of Birds – Intermediate – Ronald Triola
Best of Birds – Novice – Beth Parham
Best of Caricatures – Open – Ron Dowdy
Best of Caricatures – Intermediate – Anthony Iannotta
Best of Caricatures – Novice – Michael Zelonis
Best of Miniatures – Open – Lila Gilmer
Best of Miniatures – Intermediate – Christine Fletcher
Best of Miniatures – Novice – James Horn
Best of Santas (All Divisions) – Ron Dowdy
  • fr-FR
  • English (UK)
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
2015 Showcase
Download
 
 
Powered by Phoca Gallery

Congratulations Leon Linet

Congratulations Leon for placing Second in Characature Carving at the Artistry in Wood show, Dayton Ohio, October 2017

Congratulations Maria Senkel

Congratulations Maria for placing First in Show at the Catawaba Woodcarvers Show, Hickory, NC, October 2017

Congratulations Rod Bubba and Tom

Congratulations Rod Gatlin for placing First in miniatures, instructer assisted, and rough out, Second in rough out and Third in Santa’s; Bubba Peace for First in Spoons, Second in Bark Houses and miniatures, and Third in miniatures; Tom Kavanogh First in caricatures; and Ron Dowdy for First in Ornaments at the Piedmont Woodcarvers Show, Simpsonville, SC, November 2017

Carve in Charlotte

We meet every Tuesday from 3:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. at The Cathcart Center on the grounds of Carmel Presbyterian Church, 2048 Carmel Road Charlotte, NC 28226.

Carve in Matthews

We meet every Tuesday from 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. at Woodcraft of Charlotte, 1725 Windsor Square Dr. Matthews, NC 28105.

Learn how to carve. Join our club today Membership application